Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexia M - IMO 7729746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Alexia MAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
M/V Alexia M leaving Santos

IMO: 7729746
Former Names : AYSE ANA

ALLSEAS MARINE S.A., Athens, Greece

Port of Registry : LIMASSOL
Signal Letters : P3QV8

Tonnage Gross (TM69) : 15,944
Tonnage Net (TM69) : 8,725
Deadweight : 24.500 mt abt

Freeboard Summer (mm) : 1,712
Overall Length (m) : 185.210
Lbp x B x D (m) : 172.800 x 22.800 x 14.150

Shipbuilder : DIMITRI GEORGION SHIPYARD, hull nr. 134
Date of Build : 10-1979
Date of Launch : 04-1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Full King
Former name(s):
- Alexia M (Until 2008 May)
- Ayse Ana (Until 1999 May)
- Anafarta S (Until 1991 Jun)
- Atlanta I (Until 1986)
- El Carrier (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,944 tons
Summer DWT:25,452 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Ilhan Kermen
Alexia M
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!