ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIS I. ANGELICOUSSIS - IMO 8806187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ANTONIS I. ANGELICOUSSISAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:December 08, 2006IMO:8806187Hits:714
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 08/12/2006.
Call Sign : SYQL
MMSI : 237837000
Gross tonnage : 36.986, DWT : 69.346
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Greece
Dimensions : 225,00 x 32,20 x 13,20 m
Bale : 78.000 m≥, Grain : 81.803 m≥
Main engine : B&W 5L70MCE _ Bhp.: 10.080, Kw.: 7.414, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hashihama Zosen - Tadotsu (JPN). Yard No. 865
Name of Ship : ANTONIS I. ANGELICOUSSIS, 1989/09.
Former name : Channel Endeavour, 1989/09.
Later names : Ioanna L, 2007/05. BULK DISCOVERY, 2011/03.
Broken Up since 18/08/2015 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : SN Corporation, Chittagong (BGD).
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 9.977
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.641.605
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Discovery
IMO:8806187
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354233000
Callsign:3FVM2
Former name(s):
- Ioanna L (Until 2011 Mar)
- Antonis I.angelicoussis (Until 2007 May)
- Channel Endeavour (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,986 tons
Summer DWT:69,349 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!