ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERNARD A - IMO 8415639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BERNARD AAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:December 08, 2006IMO:8415639Hits:524
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 08/12/2006.
Call Sign : TCME
MMSI : 271000581
Gross tonnage : 10.282, DWT : 13.333
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 146,73 x 23,14 x 8,02 m
TEU : 1.022, Reefer points : 82, Bale : 14.430 m≥, Grain : 17.781 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7L50MC _ Bhp.: 8.726, Kw.: 6.418, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 49
Name of ship : BERNARD A, 2006/11.
Former names : Bold Eagle, 1985. Contship Europe, 1989/05. Kariba, 1993/05. Independent Pioneer, 1995/03. P&O Nedlloyd Mombasa, 1997. Buxbeach, 1997. Hornteam, 1999. Buxbeach, 1999/03. Bernard A, 1999/07. Vento di Meltemi, 1999/10. Bernard A, 2001/09. Vento di Meltemi, 2005/08.
Later name : AYSE A, 2009/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayse A
IMO:8415639
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000581
Callsign:TCME
Former name(s):
- Bernard A (Until 2009 Sep)
- Vento Di Meltemi (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bernard A (Until 2005 Aug)
- Vento Di Meltemi (Until 2001 Sep)
- Bernard A (Until 1999 Oct)
- Buxbeach (Until 1999 Jul)
- Hornteam (Until 1999 Mar)
- Buxbeach (Until 1999)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 1998 Oct)
- Independent Pioneer (Until 1997)
- Kariba (Until 1995 Mar)
- Contship Europe (Until 1993 May)
- Bold Eagle (Until 1989 May)
- Buxbeach (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,282 tons
Summer DWT:13,346 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’21.6” N, 25°30’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:3rd Nov 2016
22:45:39 UTC
Last update:
9 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 3rd, 22:45:39 UTCValencia
2016 October 27th, 03:00:08 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 20th, 04:00:14 UTCValencia
2016 April 20th, 22:00:16 UTCAncona
2016 April 18th, 16:00:11 UTCAncona
2016 April 13th, 14:00:14 UTCKoper
2016 March 27th, 22:01:10 UTCBeirut
2016 March 13th, 21:00:20 UTCVenice
2016 February 26th, 18:09:35 UTCBeirut
2016 February 23rd, 17:00:34 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BOLD EAGLE
© pieter melissen
Ayse A
© Aljaz Hrvatin
AYSE A
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!