ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nueva Esperanza - IMO 9228095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Nueva EsperanzaAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9228095Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DWT: 50,955
LOA: 189.99
Built: 2002
Flag: Greece

08-12-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Nueva Esperanza
IMO:9228095
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240048000
Callsign:SVDO
Former name(s):
- Bateen (Until 2003 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© har
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© har
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!