ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEN - IMO 5086803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WUKA54 [View profile]Title:ELENAdded:Oct 30, 2020
Captured:October 13, 2008IMO:5086803Hits:298
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Abandonet wreck of m/v ELEN ; Honduras flag ,
Port of Registration : SAN LORENZO ( HNSLO)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elen
IMO:5086803
Callsign:HQSM4
Former name(s):
- Victory Iii (Until 1997 Dec)
- Kostas Koumianos (Until 1997)
- Kostas Koymianos (Until 1996)
- Agios Georgis (Until 1993 Jun)
- Agios Georgios M. (Until 1993)
- Nita (Until 1985)
- Sithonia (Until 1978)
- David (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elen
© Vladimir Knyaz
ELEN
© Sydney Sinclair
ELEN
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
WUKA54 on Nov 03, 2020 07:52 (2 months ago)
Thank You for Your comments.
With kind / friedly regards.
Waldemar
Frits Olinga on Oct 30, 2020 09:01 (2 months ago)
ex. Dutch m.v. Willem Beukelsz" built 1952 Imo: 5086803
Thanks for posting on Shipspotting WUKA54!
Regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!