ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GLORY - IMO 8507638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MOL GLORYAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507638Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Liberian flag containership MOL Glory arriivng Napier 26.1.04. She was filling in for one voyage for usual trader MOL Wellington.

7.7.08 Photo enhanced and category/IMO updated.

Hopefully update works, previous problems with changed photoes sticking.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Glory
IMO:8507638
Former name(s):
- Alligator Glory (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,283 tons
Summer DWT:40,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL GLORY
© lys
MOL GLORY
© lys
MOL GLORY
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2008 12:22 (9 years ago)
Great photo Brent! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!