ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodoros P - IMO 9230153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Theodoros PAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9230153Hits:684
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Place: 03-12-2006
Date: IJmuiden
Built: 2002
Flag: Greece
DWT: 73.810
LOA: 225 m
Total Crew: 20
Vessel Identification
Name:Daebo Trader
IMO:9230153
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441439000
Callsign:DSPS8
Former name(s):
- Theodoros P (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,056 tons
Summer DWT:73,870 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’56.76” N, 103°23’5.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Krishnapatnam
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
24 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 06:30:14 UTCVancouver
2017 November 24th, 21:00:43 UTCKrishnapatnam
2017 October 14th, 06:00:51 UTCCigading
2017 September 13th, 06:00:50 UTCYuzhny
2017 September 10th, 00:00:42 UTCBik Iran
2017 June 1st, 04:30:54 UTCSantos Bz
2017 June 1st, 04:30:49 UTCSantos Bz
2017 May 1st, 21:30:16 UTCSingapore
2017 March 11th, 23:00:48 UTCAu Adl
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© andrecas
DARWIN
© andrecas
DARWIN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!