ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW MANOR - IMO 8713809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ARKLOW MANORAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713809Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW MANOR 1,523/1987
now sailing as Copernicus
Outbound passing Gravesend
Dec 6th 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernicus
IMO:8713809
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011343
Callsign:ELYM8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Manor (Until 2000 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’33.14” N, 0°7’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 November 1st, 01:00:21 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 14:15:40 UTCSarpsborg
2018 September 4th, 17:00:34 UTCBilbao
2018 August 28th, 03:15:52 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 25th, 22:00:31 UTCTees
2018 August 24th, 01:15:59 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 20th, 23:00:32 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 17th, 15:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 15th, 04:00:08 UTCBrtnsbuttel
More Of This Ship
COPERNICUS
© Henk Jungerius
Copernicus
© Hannes van Rijn
COPERNICUS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 09, 2006 19:44 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Derek/

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 17:52 (12 years ago)
Nice one Ken!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!