ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLLART - IMO 9116785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DOLLARTAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116785Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dollart (Gibraltar)

IMO:9116785
Call sign:ZDGH5
Gross tonnage:2532
L.O.A.:87,92m - Breadth:12,8m - Draught:5,51m
Capacity:170 TEU - Grain:4649m - Bales:4620m
Speed: 12,0 kn
Flag:Gibraltar
Built:1995

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 08/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepik Express
IMO:9116785
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111677
Callsign:P2V5546
Former name(s):
- Dollart (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLLART
© Ivan Meshkov
DOLLART
© Marcus-S
DOLLART
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 20:23 (11 years ago)
It's indeed lucky for us that she's able to come so close to our hometown on the Seacanal, thanks that you like this image.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 17:37 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture you made her.
She is a good looking ship and that so close to home!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 00:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks that you like this action photo that Gerda shoot.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 17:58 (11 years ago)
Another nice shot of a ship carrying out cargo
operations in Ruisbroek.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!