ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:512
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regatta am 15.07.2006 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Chant. de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire I31
ex-Namen: R Two, Oceana Nautica, Insignia
Länge: 182m
Breite: 25.46m
Tragfähigkeit: 2700 Tonnen
GT: 30277 Tonnen
Flagge: Marshal Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’4.8” S, 149°58’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Eden
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 19:00:27 UTCEden
2018 January 15th, 20:30:17 UTCKangaroo Isld.
2017 December 16th, 19:30:16 UTCMelbourne
2017 December 14th, 20:00:18 UTCBurnie
2017 October 20th, 12:30:44 UTCCartagena
2017 October 14th, 14:00:51 UTCCozumel
2017 October 10th, 13:00:29 UTCCosta Maya
2017 October 8th, 09:35:31 UTCMiami
2017 September 22nd, 13:30:09 UTCEnsenada
2017 September 20th, 12:00:30 UTCSan Francisco
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Jens Boldt
REGATTA
© Graeme Waller
REGATTA
© Graeme Waller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!