ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOZONA - IMO 9106974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BOZONAAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106974Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 17-04-2006
Built:1994 Lenght:123,2 DWT:11307
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmin
IMO:9106974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215081000
Callsign:9HBV7
Former name(s):
- Bozona (Until 2014 May)
- Kevser Gunes (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,269 tons
Summer DWT:11,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’25.67” N, 16°5’10.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 109° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 30th, 23:00:38 UTCSn Dkr
2018 June 30th, 06:30:14 UTCOrder
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:55 UTCSagunto
2018 May 15th, 12:00:20 UTCDakar
2018 May 9th, 01:00:15 UTCCeuta
2018 March 19th, 03:00:36 UTCAveiro
2017 December 23rd, 03:15:30 UTCYalova
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCTuzla
2017 October 26th, 08:30:17 UTCLa Pallice
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMIN
© RFelix
LADY JASMIN
© Emmanuel.L
LADY JASMIN
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!