ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABNETT SNOW - IMO 7422180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ABNETT SNOWAdded:Dec 08, 2006
Captured:December 06, 2006IMO:7422180Hits:480
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Now sideview of the vessel.Flushing(Holland)
2006-12-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow White
IMO:7422180
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667639000
Callsign:9LD2138
Former name(s):
- Abnett Snow (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ouirgane (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,389 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’45.72” N, 26°35’20.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.5kts, 152°
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 12:00:13 UTCTripoli
2017 December 10th, 10:00:20 UTCAchladi
2017 November 19th, 16:00:06 UTCTartous
2017 July 7th, 01:00:03 UTCConstanta
2017 March 10th, 16:00:12 UTCLarymna
2017 March 3rd, 11:00:35 UTCEleusis
2016 December 25th, 20:16:49 UTCConstanta
2016 November 12th, 20:16:46 UTCLattakia
2016 February 7th, 19:40:44 UTCConstanta
2015 December 12th, 18:09:21 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Snow White
© Gerolf Drebes
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
Snow White
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!