ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL BERN - IMO 9304461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:SCL BERNAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304461Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCL BERN is sitting in lock 5 west & is getting ready to enter lock 6 west. she`s heading upbound in the welland canal.
registered owner: scl bern
ship manager: enzian ship mgmt ag
imo 9304461/call sign HBEG
gross tonnage 9990
built in 2005
date: december 7, 2006
time: 727am
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Bern
IMO:9304461
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269074000
Callsign:HBEG
Former name(s):
- Sitc Bern (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scl Bern (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’59.27” N, 121°30’49.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 301° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
15:30:16 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 15:30:16 UTCShanghai
2017 November 18th, 17:00:27 UTCDalian Anchorage
More Of This Ship
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
SCL BERN
© LUC BARRY
ANGELO MARIA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!