ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annie Margit - IMO 5337276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Annie MargitAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5337276Hits:990
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster ANNIE-MARGIT outbound Sunndalsfjorden 07-09-1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anita
IMO:5337276
Former name(s):
- Lady Shandeline (Until 2000 Jul)
- Johanna (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ann Victoria (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bitburger (Until 1996 Sep)
- Annie Margit (Until 1995 Mar)
- Pax (Until 1990 Jun)
- Gea Sander (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pax
© simonwp
PAX
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNIE MARGIT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 17:10 (10 years ago)
1959-2000 Husum/1132
BRT: 499

SPURVEN-72,Dk;
Gea Sander-86; Hans T. Nielsen, Aerosköbing, Dk;
Pax-90, PR Pax, Dk;
Annie Margit-95, Ingolff Loth->Annie Margit af Alborg Aps, Dis;
Bitburger-96, La Petite Sirene SA, Blz; A
nn Victoria-99, dto, Blz;
Johanna-00, dto, Blz;
Lady Shandeline-00, Lady Shandeline Corp, Pan;
Anita-00, La Petite Sirene SA, Blz
+ sank in 2000 next to Miami.

Thanks for posting this great shot!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!