ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rona - IMO 6703044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:RonaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:May 31, 1984IMO:6703044Hits:1,109
Location:Trondheim, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Faroese coaster RONA - Klaksvik loading general cargo in Trondheim (Norway)31-05-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rona
IMO:6703044
Former name(s):
- Star Bay (Until 1982)
- Tove Bramming (Until 1976)
- Lonni Trans (Until 1974)
- Lonni (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR BAY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Per Sondergaard on Jan 16, 2013 16:14 (4 years ago)
imo 6703044
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 17:21 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of a danish built coaster.

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!