ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moidart - IMO 7233046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:MoidartAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7233046Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scottish coaster MOIDART - Glasgow awaits loading of limestone in Verdal (Norway) one day in the autumn of 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Soso
IMO:7233046
Former name(s):
- Naemi B (Until 2011 May)
- Abdullah Junior (Until 2010 Nov)
- Jayde (Until 2005 May)
- Alcor (Until 2003 Nov)
- Leo (Until 2000 Jan)
- Adriatic (Until 1988)
- Moidart (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,849 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adriatic
© simonwp
Moidart
© simonwp
MOIDART
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!