ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENOA EXPRESS - IMO 8501452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:GENOA EXPRESSAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8501452Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Genoa Express, Sines Terminal, 08-12-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noa
IMO:8501452
Former name(s):
- Genoa Express (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cp Jalisco (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 2005 Aug 21)
- Ming Progress (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
MING PROGRESS
© carlo martinelli
GENOA EXPRESS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!