ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

William Flint - IMO 6618964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:William FlintAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6618964Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster WILLIAM FLINT - Hamburg berthed in Verdal (Norway) in september 1982. WILLIAM FLINT and URSULA FLINT were regular callers to Verdal at this time.

299 g.t., 765 dwt.
Built in 1966 by N.V.Scheepswerf “Vooruitgang” Gebr.Suurmeijer, Foxhol.
Owner: Adolf Flint Reederei, Hamburg.
Flag. West Germany.
Ex names: Wesermarsch-69.
Renamed: 84-Biscaya,086-Jani, 88-Wischhafen, 95-Hollgan Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollgan Star
IMO:6618964
Former name(s):
- Wischhafen (Until 1995)
- Jani (Until 1988)
- William Flint (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:663 tons
Summer DWT:767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wischhafen
© Gerolf Drebes
BISKAYA
© PWR
William Flint
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!