ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cool Express - IMO 9085479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Cool ExpressAdded:Feb 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9085479Hits:894
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Napier 4.2.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cool Expreso
IMO:9085479
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790145
Callsign:PDKK
Former name(s):
- Cool Express (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,471 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’44.4” N, 4°34’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 04:00:17 UTCIjmuiden
2017 June 19th, 10:00:12 UTCPort Anheles
2017 June 12th, 00:00:45 UTCBellingham
2017 June 2nd, 20:00:31 UTCPan Canal
2017 May 20th, 22:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 April 26th, 09:00:30 UTCLagos
2017 April 6th, 15:00:43 UTCKillybegs
2017 April 6th, 15:00:16 UTCKillybecks
2017 April 6th, 10:00:34 UTCKillybegs
2017 March 27th, 18:30:47 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Cool Expreso
© Patrick Deenik
Cool Expreso
© Patrick Deenik
Cool Expreso
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!