ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astrid Bres - IMO 7615452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Astrid BresAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615452Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster ASTRID BRES - Faaborg inbound to Sunndalsøra (Norway) with a project cargo 08-07-1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Glory
IMO:7615452
Former name(s):
- Niels Stevns (Until 2007 Jun)
- Astrid Bres (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,275 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Astrid Bres
© Frits Olinga
ASTRID BRES
© Pascal RITEAU
NIELS STEVNS
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:07 (10 years ago)
simply top, thanks for posting
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!