ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hartwig Buss - IMO 6711936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Hartwig BussAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6711936Hits:1,357
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster HARTWIG BUSS - Hamburg arrives Verdal (Norway) a summer day in the early 8o'ies.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tita
IMO:6711936
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263531000
Callsign:CUFE
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 1998)
- Bull (Until 1988)
- Age (Until 1987)
- Hartwig Buss (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,168 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Santa Cristina
© Frits Olinga
Santa Cristina
© Frits Olinga
HARTWIG BUSS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 16:40 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this Sietas built type 33 coaster, which is still in service today.

1967 Sietas,Hamburg/594
IMO:6711936
BRZ: 499
TDW: 1.168ts
Deutz, 599 kW, 11,5 kn

HARTWIG BUSS-86, F. u. H. Buss, Leer, D;
Age-87;
Bull-88, H. Buss, Leer, Cyp;
Santa Christina-99, Santa Paula Sh Corp SA, Wolfgang Bindel, Hon;
Tita-, Tita Owner Cia, Hon;

rgds AJ
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:03 (10 years ago)
super shot from Hartwig Buss, thanks
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!