ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joy Sea - IMO 8916736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Joy SeaAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8916736Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
07/12/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8916736
224 m.
36080 GT. / 66214 DWT.
Built in Japan, in 1990.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Mar Reina
Vessel Identification
Name:Huan Le Hai
IMO:8916736
Flag:China
MMSI:413357000
Callsign:BQCC
Former name(s):
- Joy Sea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mar Reina (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,080 tons
Summer DWT:66,214 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huan Le Hai
© Stan56
Huan Le Hai
© Captain Johan
JOYSEA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Dec 09, 2006 22:17 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,..
Yes, I think she has the biggest printed name in a bulker.
First I saw the name in the distance, seemed
chinese characters, but then the name appears.
Best Regards.
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 09, 2006 19:30 (10 years ago)
not need binoculars Luis.impossible to read her name a few kilometres.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!