Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esbeek - IMO 7396616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:EsbeekAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Dutch coaster ESBEEK loading limestone in Verdal (Norway) autumn 1983.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Al Tawfik (Until 2012 Feb)
- Mago (Until 2002 Dec)
- Arpa Star (Until 1990 May)
- Dimple (Until 1989 Jun)
- Esdoorn (Until 1985)
- Esbeek (Until 1984)
- Marie Helleskov (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,922 tons
Summer DWT:3,009 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!