ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rein B - IMO 5182243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Rein BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5182243Hits:1,148
Location:Kristiansund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The St. Vincent-registered coaster REIN-B heading east by Kristiansund (Norway) on her way to Trondheim 17-09-1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Rein B
IMO:5182243
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 1993 Nov)
- Karina (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hendrik B
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rein B
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KARIN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Ole Søreng on Dec 11, 2006 18:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comments. Correct date of this picture should be 17-09-1995.
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 16:15 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of an old german coaster.

1958 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/421
BRZ: 424

KARIN-89, Kapt Jonny Knüttel & Kapt, D;
Karina-90, Coastal Charter Holland B.V, Sv;
Hendrik B-93, Gebr. Bruins CV, Kingstown, Sv;
Rein B-, Nimbus Marine Ltd, Sv

Thanks for posting this beauty!

rgds AJ
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:06 (11 years ago)
suoper picture, i love old coaster
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!