ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENDBORG GALLANT - IMO 8213380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:SVENDBORG GALLANTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213380Hits:1,774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish newbuilding SVENDBORG GALLANT outbound from Trondheim (Norway) 06-07-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kabonga Baru Ii
IMO:8213380
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525000007
Callsign:YHSP
Former name(s):
- Irima I (Until 2004 Jun)
- Svendborg Gallant (Until 2003 Aug)
- Santa Maria (Until 2003 Apr)
- Svendborg Gallant (Until 2001)
- Tricolor Shan (Until 1993 Jun)
- Svendborg Gallant (Until 1992)
- Tricolor Star (Until 1991)
- Nuptse (Until 1986)
- Svendborg Gallant (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,207 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KABONGA BARU II
© Dixon
KABONGA BARU II
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:04 (10 years ago)
super picture,top regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!