ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince of Gotland - IMO 6810158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:Prince of GotlandAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810158Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish coaster PRINCE OF GOTLAND - Visby arrives Verdal (Norway) 14-03-1985.

1968 VAERFT & TRODOK, FREDERIKSHAVN (#0278) as MERC JYTTE

GT: 924 NT: 474
L: 59.34m B: 10.60m D: 4.04m
ALPHA DIESEL 588 kW 11.4kn

ex LONE BAAND (1990), MIQUELON (1987), PRINCE OF GOTLAND
(1983), BIRGIT T (1982), MIQUELON (1979), PEP MIQUELON (1976),
MIQUELON (1974), KARELLI COAST (1973), JYTTE BEWA (1970), MERC
JYTTE (1967)
Vessel Identification
Name:Faxborg
IMO:6810158
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671128000
Callsign:5VAQ6
Former name(s):
- Lone Baand (Until 2008 May)
- Miquelon (Until 1990 Apr)
- Prince Of Gotland (Until 1987)
- Birgit T (Until 1983)
- Miquelon (Until 1982)
- Pep Miquelon (Until 1979)
- Miquelon (Until 1976)
- Karelli Coast (Until 1974)
- Jytte Bewa (Until 1973)
- Merc Jytte (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:924 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°20’50.12” N, 62°6’58.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 162° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Barbados
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 14:00:23 UTCBarbados
2017 January 29th, 04:00:50 UTCBridgetown
2017 January 26th, 18:00:14 UTCMonsterrat
2016 December 19th, 23:00:39 UTCKoge
2016 November 4th, 01:00:36 UTCPortofspain Trindad
2016 April 25th, 12:00:39 UTCGeorgetown
2016 April 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCSkagen F Order
2016 March 22nd, 16:00:44 UTCDkkog
2016 March 20th, 11:00:05 UTCHorten
2016 March 17th, 20:00:29 UTCDkfdv
More Of This Ship
FAXBORG
© Tregarrick
FAXBORG
© Marc Pingoud
Miquelon
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!