ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uno - IMO 5418018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:UnoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:November 03, 1989IMO:5418018Hits:1,067
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster UNO - Fredericia outbound from Bergen (Norway) 03-11-1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuro
IMO:5418018
Flag:Canary Islands
Callsign:ECAR
Former name(s):
- Uno (Until 1991 May)
- Stevnsklint (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:451 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THURO
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
STEVNSKLINT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
STEVNSKLINT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Nov 27, 2010 01:15 (6 years ago)
IMO 5418018
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:33 (10 years ago)
Some additional info about the vessel:

1963 Husumer Werft,Husum/1214
BRZ 398

STEVNSKLINT-81, Thomas Hjollund Hansen, Dk;
Uno-91;
Thuro-, Interessentskabet Uno, Dk

rgds AJ
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:00 (10 years ago)
hi very nice shot about "Uno",top
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!