ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stevnsland - IMO 7104166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:StevnslandAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7104166Hits:1,251
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster STEVNSLAND - Svendborg berthed in Stjørdal (Norway) in 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestborg
IMO:7104166
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000035
Callsign:OXMC2
Former name(s):
- Valborg (Until 2013 Feb)
- Taladi (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sonja Hove (Until 1993 Aug)
- Stevnsland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,106 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’50.23” N, 6°55’43.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 264° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Toftir
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 19:00:47 UTCVik
2018 August 27th, 17:00:40 UTCAveroy
2018 August 5th, 07:00:49 UTCAveroy
2018 July 30th, 10:00:41 UTCFloro
2018 July 29th, 23:30:07 UTCAlesund
2018 July 28th, 20:00:05 UTCAveroy
2018 June 3rd, 07:00:54 UTCFloro
2018 June 3rd, 07:00:49 UTCAveroy
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCFloro
2018 May 21st, 23:30:57 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
VESTBORG
© George58
VESTBORG
© bobjak
VESTBORG
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 09, 2006 00:14 (12 years ago)
very,very nice picture,simply top
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!