ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whitehall - IMO 7427611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:WhitehallAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7427611Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
British coaster WHITEHALL - London discharging steel plates in Verdal (Norway) 08-03-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transmar
IMO:7427611
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376566000
Callsign:J8B3537
Former name(s):
- Al Karim (Until 2012 Mar)
- Reda (Until 2002 Feb)
- Marathon (Until 1996 May)
- Chivas (Until 1988)
- Whitehall (Until 1985)
- Bloempoort (Until 1983)
- Flowergate (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,949 tons
Summer DWT:3,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Transmar
© Evgeniy .
Transmar
© Evgeniy .
Transmar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!