ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uno - IMO 5418018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:UnoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5418018Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of the danish UNO heading south from Bergen (Norway) 03-11-1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuro
IMO:5418018
Flag:Canary Islands
Callsign:ECAR
Former name(s):
- Uno (Until 1991 May)
- Stevnsklint (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:451 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THURO
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
STEVNSKLINT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
STEVNSKLINT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 17, 2012 01:13 (5 years ago)
UNO
built by Husumer,Husum (1214)as
ex STEVNSKLINT in 1963
renamed to THURO
670 dwt,451 grt
Imo 5418018
looks like still in service owned by Calypso Maritima,Ceuta
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!