ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Othonia - IMO 6603115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:OthoniaAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:6603115Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster OTHONIA heading down the River Thames 09-07-1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fifita 500
IMO:6603115
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671138000
Callsign:5VAS
Former name(s):
- Othonia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Fionia (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Compania Nacional De Registro & Inspeccion De Naves
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OTHONIA
© PWR
OTHONIA
© Patrick Hill
Othonia
© PIOTRUCHA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Elizabeth Cox on Dec 05, 2010 17:17 (6 years ago)
My former husband Francis Moeller used to own this ship. He died last year and I am writing a book about him. See FACEBOOK Elizabeth Cox
Arne Jürgens on Dec 10, 2006 15:35 (10 years ago)
Some additional info about the vessel:

1965 Husumer Werft,Husum/1228
IMO: 6603115
L*B= 51,82*8,70m
BRZ: 465
TDW: 670ts
MaK, 360 kW, 11 kn

FIONIA-77;
Othonia-, Johanns K Sörensen PR, Odense> Carl Johan Helt, Thuro, Dk;

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!