ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMVAC CINCO - IMO 8302765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:OMVAC CINCOAdded:Nov 05, 2020
Captured:February 03, 2020IMO:8302765Hits:102
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Omvac Cinco working off Las Palmas
Built 1983 by Ilya Boyadzhiev at Bourgas (557)
Vessel Identification
Name:Omvac Cinco
IMO:8302765
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224297000
Callsign:EAKO
Former name(s):
- Seestern (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:546 tons
Summer DWT:875 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:A Coruna
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°12’39.48” N, 16°21’50.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 207° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Stc Ten .granadilla
Arrival:6th Jan 2021
20:21:01 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 00:00:54 UTCMarseille
2017 February 26th, 22:00:59 UTCMarsella
2017 February 26th, 22:00:26 UTCMarsella
2016 March 17th, 20:16:11 UTCCartagena
2012 December 12th, 08:00:49 UTCTarragona
2011 September 10th, 09:00:42 UTCCastellon
2011 June 25th, 16:00:23 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
SEESTERN
© Frafo
OMVAC CINCO
© Trygve Eriksen
OMVAC CINCO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!