ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stellenbosch - IMO 6707923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Fricke [View profile]Title:StellenboschAdded:Nov 05, 2020
Captured:IMO:6707923Hits:268
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Length over all 156.1 m; breadth 20.5 m;
built 1967 by Deutsche Werft, Hamburg-Finkenwerder, for Cape Continent Shipping Co., Cape Town / South Africa; 1978 sold to Ocean Link Bulk Carriers, Singapore, and renamed TSAVO; 1983 she was renamed KOTA SEJATI; 1992 broken up;
photo taken in 1969; scanned from negative film;
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Sejati
IMO:6707923
Former name(s):
- Tsavo (Until 1983)
- Stellenbosch (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,719 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSAVO
© Bob Scott
KOTA SEJATI
© Malcolm Cranfield
TSAVO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!