ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ALASKA - IMO 8963715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ALASKAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8963715Hits:633
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
October 25, 2006 / Columbia River / Columbia City, Oregon
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Alaska
IMO:8963715
Callsign:WBF9523
Former name(s):
- Pacific Northwest Explorer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:97 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’16.03” N, 135°45’23.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 107°
Destination:
Location:Auke Bay
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:30:53 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:30:53 UTCAuke Bay
2018 August 7th, 08:00:03 UTCGlacier Bav
2018 August 7th, 08:00:02 UTCSitka
2018 July 24th, 06:30:41 UTCAuke Bay
2018 July 14th, 06:30:14 UTCGlacier Bav
2018 May 24th, 05:45:34 UTCGlacier Bav
2018 May 24th, 05:45:00 UTCAppleton Covf
2017 September 10th, 06:00:32 UTCGlacier Bav
2017 September 10th, 06:00:32 UTCSaginaw Bay
2017 September 5th, 07:30:48 UTCAuke Bay
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF ALASKA
© foggy
SPIRIT OF ALASKA
© foggy
SPIRIT OF ALASKA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!