ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT HERON - IMO 7533587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:STOLT HERONAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7533587Hits:481
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STOLT HERON berthed at the port of Iquique-Chile 14-march-2006.
LxBxD: 176.8 x 29.65 x 15.15
Built in 1979 by Korea Shipbuilding & Engineering Corp. Pusan, South korea
Ex name: STOLT YOSU
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Heron
IMO:7533587
Former name(s):
- Stolt Yusu (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,287 tons
Summer DWT:37,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT HERON
© Pilot Frans
STOLT HERON
© Pilot Frans
STOLT HERON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!