ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 05/12/2006 inbound.
Type: Container
IMO: 9086796
Callsign: V2PM7
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1995
Gross Tonnage: 14664
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’32.69” N, 9°45’47.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 270° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 13:00:21 UTCFotho
2018 August 8th, 03:00:56 UTCDebrv
2018 August 6th, 15:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 July 29th, 12:00:20 UTCFotho
2018 July 27th, 06:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 July 25th, 05:00:11 UTCDebrv
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 14:30:41 UTCFotho
2018 July 12th, 20:30:03 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Godafoss
© R. Engelsman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 09, 2006 10:42 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, nice ship, and what a mountain of boxes! Keep up the good works, best regards ghazten sandefjord Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!