ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skar - IMO 7329039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SkarAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7329039Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag coaster Skar, bt. 1973, gt. 1578, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
eex Hakan Okan, belize flag, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Skar
IMO:7329039
Former name(s):
- Hakan Okan (Until 2000)
- El Dakhla (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ad Dakhla (Until 1996)
- Anglian Merchant (Until 1981)
- Merc Nordia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,578 tons
Summer DWT:1,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAR
© mara
SKAR
© mara
SKAR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!