ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neringa - IMO 7021405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NeringaAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7021405Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Beautiful old general cargo vessel Neringa, bt. 1970, gt. 2740, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Neringa
IMO:7021405
Former name(s):
- Kostino (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© jennifer
NERINGA
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Kuhnke on Sep 30, 2007 11:24 (10 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf!Sehr schönes Foto von dem alter rusischen Frachter der früher auch regelmäßiger Gast im NOK war! Freut mich das du auch in Istanbul warst!

Gruß aus Brunsbüttel

Olaf!
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 09, 2006 14:17 (10 years ago)
Great shot, Gerolf !Really nice and old ship,something what is hard to see elsewere.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!