ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUNAWAY BAY - IMO 9019640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RUNAWAY BAYAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9019640Hits:392
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sideview now; bow close to Green bouy SG3.Flushing.
2006-12-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Runaway Bay
IMO:9019640
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308572000
Callsign:C6PX2
Former name(s):
- Sun Maria (Until 2005 Dec)
- Diamond Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Hudson Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°45’26.46” N, 14°39’28.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 123° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:17th May 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 14:00:51 UTCLagos
2018 April 30th, 07:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 20th, 08:00:34 UTCS.petersburg(ruled)
2018 March 29th, 07:00:30 UTCTo Order
2018 March 29th, 07:00:15 UTCTorshavn(foroyar)
2018 March 27th, 13:00:58 UTCTo Order
2018 March 27th, 13:00:23 UTCSkaw
2018 March 27th, 07:00:35 UTCSkagerrak
2018 March 17th, 07:00:54 UTCSt Peterburg (ruld
2018 March 17th, 07:00:29 UTCSt Peterburg (ruled)
More Of This Ship
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Runaway Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
RUNAWAY BAY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!