ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LAURA - IMO 9034509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SIGAS LAURAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9034509Hits:379
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
This time outgoing again near Flushing(Holland).
In background "Niewesluis"Lighttower visible-leftbank-opposite Flushing.
2006-12-04

*2,223 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Ex name: LAURA KOSAN. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Laura
IMO:9034509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256788000
Callsign:9HA2932
Former name(s):
- Sigas Laura (Until 2011 Oct)
- Laura Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS LAURA
© har
SIGAS LAURA
© har
LAURA KOSAN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!