ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandpiper - IMO 7039414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:SandpiperAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:7039414Hits:558
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 03-12-2006
Type: Fall-pipe vessel
Owner: Royal Boskalis Westminister NV
Built: 1971 by Upper Clyde Shipbuilders
Converted: 1978 by Rosenberg Mekaniske A/S
LOA: 160,8 m
Speed: 13,5 k
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandpiper
IMO:7039414
Former name(s):
- Seaway Sandpiper (Until 1990)
- Temple Hall (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Burying Vessel
Gross tonnage:14,116 tons
Summer DWT:20,366 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sandpiper
© R. Engelsman
SANDPIPER
© Max Buhl
TEMPLE HALL
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!