ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Serena F - IMO 7904853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Serena FAdded:Dec 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7904853Hits:3,057
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
22/11/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7904853. / C.S: UCWR
77.25 m.
1737 GT. / 1770 DWT.
Built in 1980.
Flag: Russia.
---------------
Thank you for all.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serena F
IMO:7904853
Former name(s):
- Berenice (Until 1997 May)
- Boeier (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,751 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Berenice
© Robbie Cox
BOEIER SCH106
© Arie de Ruijter
SERENA F
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
minak15 on Dec 29, 2006 16:13 (10 years ago)
On the back from the Serena F is the dutch trawler Carolien SCH 81 , lght 126,22,width 17.50,depth 11.02 and built in 1997.
davidships on Dec 27, 2006 23:53 (10 years ago)
now SERENA F

1980 BOEIER
1986 Apapa trawlers Ltd, Lagos as ODON
1990 Pellini Shipping Co Ltd, Cyprus (Wickford International Ltd, Chelmsford UK)
1992 Berenice Trading Co (Ireland) Ltd, Ireland (Central Ship Management Co Ltd, London) as BERENICE
1995 Berenice Shiping Co Ltd, Cyprus (same managers)
1997 Barcester Holdings SA, Panama (Searoads Group A/S, Grimstad)(reg Norway) as SERENA F
1998 Global Seafood Corp, Seattle USA (reg Belize)
1999 Vostok-1 Fishing Collective JSC, Vladivostok (reg Russia)
2004 Global Seafood Corp, Seattle USA
5/2006 Vostok-1 Fishing Collective JSC, Vladivostok
8/2006 Transfish Ltd, Murmansk
Kees v Duyvenvoorde on Dec 25, 2006 19:54 (10 years ago)
built 1980
yard. YVC Ysselwerf Capelle aan de IJssel.

Built as Sch-106 Boeier (company jaczon scheveningen).
1986 Odon (apapa trawlers)
1989 azu ??????
1992 bernice

maybe this is here name

Duifkott
patrick on Dec 20, 2006 14:07 (10 years ago)
She is a former dutch sterntrawler that's for shure.
John McMeechan on Dec 16, 2006 22:42 (10 years ago)
Hey Luis

Unable to identify this interesting Russian trawler by the side number, but looks as if she might have originally been a Dutch trawler. Lets hope someone out there recognises her! Thanks for posting.

Brgds/John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!