ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kraskino - IMO 8906808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:KraskinoAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906808Hits:734
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Place: Beverwijk
Date: 03-12-2006
Owner: Festiver Shipping Co. (Seatrade)
Built: 1990
Builder: Kitanihon Shipyard
LOA: 115,0 m
Speed: 16 kn.
Former: Frio Marathon '96
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraskino
IMO:8906808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372177000
Callsign:3EPS9
Former name(s):
- Frio Marathon (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO MARATHON
© Marc Piché
KRASKINO
© Geir Vinnes
KRASKINO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!