ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antikeros - IMO 9281853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:AntikerosAdded:Nov 07, 2020
Captured:November 07, 2020IMO:9281853Hits:107
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Greek chemical/product tanker Antikeros, 69.714 dwt, built 2004, having just arrived in Gothenburg on November 7th, 2020. Tugs Svitzer Gaia and Svitzer Tyr alongside.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antikeros
IMO:9281853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240680000
Callsign:SYPX
Former name(s):
- Lmz Artemis (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,038 tons
Summer DWT:69,714 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°32’27” N, 78°51’3.12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 342° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:12th Mar 2021
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:30:03 UTCSingapore
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:58 UTCEgpsd
2018 May 1st, 23:00:03 UTCCasor
2018 April 21st, 20:00:56 UTCAbrose Channel
2018 April 11th, 22:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 11th, 22:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 11th, 22:00:02 UTCAmbrose Anchorage
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCSan Lorenjo
2017 November 25th, 08:00:05 UTCHouston
2017 November 12th, 21:00:00 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
Antikeros
© Lennart Rydberg
ANTIKEROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANTIKEROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!