ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMUNG - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:BALMUNGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship BALMUNG incoming port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday december 9,2006.

Call Sign: V2OQ4
Gross tonnage: 2326
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:BALMUNG
Address: GERMANY
Ship manager: DRAXL SCHIFFAHRTS
Address: 32, Zeppelinstrasse, Haren/Ems GERMANY.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’47.92” N, 11°1’54.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 175° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Odense
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:00:25 UTCLindoe
2018 February 9th, 23:30:50 UTCOdense
2018 February 8th, 19:30:25 UTCAarhus
2018 February 8th, 06:30:02 UTCOdense
2018 February 7th, 05:30:30 UTCCopenhagen
2018 February 1st, 07:00:37 UTCOdense
2018 January 31st, 05:30:45 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 25th, 07:00:49 UTCOdense
2018 January 24th, 08:00:29 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 22nd, 08:30:05 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Tore Hettervik
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!