ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLE RIDGE - IMO 9310408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:MAPLE RIDGEAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310408Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship MAPLE RIDGE embankment minéralier port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday decembre 2006.

Call Sign: H9XX
Gross tonnage: 39736
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:IMA LINES
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: IMABARI SENPAKU
Address: 6-73, Hashihama, Imabari Ehime Pref. JAPAN.

Photo R.Fournier

www.doverferryphotos.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Sorrento
IMO:9310408
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249280000
Callsign:9HOL9
Former name(s):
- Federal Maple (Until 2008 Jul 29)
- Maple Ridge (Until 2007 Oct 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,736 tons
Summer DWT:76,633 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’5.94” N, 103°23’28.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 313° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel-ali
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 July 12th, 05:00:10 UTCBarcarena
2018 June 29th, 17:00:16 UTCPortland.uk
2018 May 27th, 01:00:06 UTCGdy Nia
2018 March 22nd, 10:00:42 UTCTocopila
2018 February 24th, 01:00:42 UTCRoberts_bank
2017 December 18th, 06:00:03 UTCTacoma,usa
2017 October 14th, 06:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 September 11th, 17:00:15 UTCQingdao
2017 June 17th, 23:00:44 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
DESPINA D
© timbo2
DESPINA D
© timbo2
Sorrento
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!