ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charles Plane - IMO 6504333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:Charles PlaneAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6504333Hits:1,289
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At 12:30 yesterday (08/12/06) the champagne ran down her port side and the naming ceremony took place. She is seen here departing the quay, complete with bunting at Lowestoft, to take her new owners on a cruise down the river
She is the ex Lowgarth, built at Lowestoft in 1965
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Plane
IMO:6504333
Former name(s):
- Lowgarth (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLES PLANE
© Paul Gowen
LOWGARTH
© Robert J Smith
Lowgarth
© Ashley Hunn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!