ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE EUROPE - IMO 8413875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE EUROPEAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413875Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship SALMARINE EUROPE has embankment west port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Saturday december 9,2006.

Call Sign: V7JJ9
Gross tonnage: 21887
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Marshall Islands
Registered owner:UNKNOWN
Ship manager: EASTWIND SHIPMGMT PTE LTD Address: 1, Maritime Square, Singapore SINGAPORE.

Photo R.Fournier

www.doverferryphotos.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gabriella
IMO:8413875
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372862000
Callsign:3FRR
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Europe (Until 2011 Jun 21)
- Cmbt Europe (Until 2000 Sep 26)
- Norasia Susan (Until 1994 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°23’39.82” N, 2°3’4.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 66° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 14:00:45 UTCLome
2017 September 27th, 04:00:45 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 7th, 09:00:40 UTCAbidjan
2017 February 20th, 03:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 17th, 12:00:42 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 April 13th, 14:00:48 UTCNaples
2016 April 10th, 08:00:12 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 March 26th, 09:30:44 UTCBeirut
2016 February 7th, 00:30:49 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
MSC Gabriella
© Frank Behrends
MSC Gabriella
© Frank Behrends
CMBT EUROPE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!