ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LAUENBURG - IMO 9344954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HANSA LAUENBURGAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344954Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 9th December 2006.
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006 by Guangzhou Wechong Shipyard, Guangzhou.
Grt: 18,327
Owner: Leonhardt and Blumberg
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Eagle
IMO:9344954
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015923
Callsign:A8IH5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Lauenburg (Until 2013 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,482 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°46’30.61” N, 14°29’58.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg>ciabj
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 11:00:02 UTCEsalg>ciabj
2017 December 3rd, 09:30:19 UTCMaaga>esalg
2017 November 26th, 13:30:36 UTCEssct>maaga
2017 November 15th, 10:00:13 UTCEsalg>ciabj
2017 November 7th, 13:00:58 UTCMaptm>esalg
2017 October 26th, 13:00:43 UTCTanger Med
2017 October 20th, 08:30:43 UTCDublin
2017 October 18th, 07:00:10 UTCLiverpool
2017 October 14th, 06:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 10th, 09:00:02 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!