ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEERMOOR - IMO 9060687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NEERMOORAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060687Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 9th December 2006.
Flag: Antigua
Built: 1993 by Slovenske Lodenice a.s./Komarno
Grt: 1589
Owner: Bojen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mosel
IMO:9060687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256951000
Callsign:9HGJ9
Former name(s):
- Neermoor (Until 2007 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°2’30.84” N, 10°2’50.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 132° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:48 UTCRukgd
2018 September 9th, 17:00:48 UTCDkran
2018 August 29th, 23:00:58 UTCNojss
2018 August 26th, 23:00:43 UTCNovae
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCDkaar
2018 July 28th, 20:30:19 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 28th, 20:30:14 UTCTallinn
2018 July 6th, 18:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCPtave
2018 June 5th, 06:00:49 UTCNohft
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mosel
© Aage Schjoelberg
Wilson Mosel & Pride of Hull
© Rich_D3167
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 10, 2006 08:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda
Thanks very much, glad you like it
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 10, 2006 00:57 (11 years ago)
Hello Derek,
Always nice to see your viaws and catches at Mistley.
Good picture of this nice looking coaster.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!